Menu
Menu
YOUR CART

Terms & Conditions

These Terms of use are effective as of September 1, 2021.

General Information

This contract sets out your rights and responsibilities when you use the Website www.salondesreves.gr and its services. By using any of our services, even just browsing the Website, you are agreeing to the following Terms. Integral parts of these Terms are the sections "Privacy Policy" and "Cookie Policy". 

We may update these Terms from time to time. If the changes are material, we will definitely let you know by posting them through the Website and/or sending you an email or message about the changes. In that way you can decide whether to continue or not using this Website. Changes will be effective upon the posting unless otherwise specified. You, as a visitor or user of this Website, are responsible for reviewing and becoming familiar with any change.  Following the changes constitutes your acceptance of the updated Terms. If you disagree with any of the following Terms, you must not browse our Website and must not register your personal data both on this Website and on any affiliated social media page (see below "Links"). Therefore, before browsing this Website, you must always be aware of the following Terms. 

For any information regarding the content of these Terms, it is possible for you to communicate in the ways defined below. 

The Company    

Karathanasopoulos Nikolaos is the legal owner and administrator of this Website (hereinafter “The Company” or “We” or “Us”). Karathanasopoulos Nikolaos is a dynamic Company in the field of household items based in Agrinio, Greece, registered to the Hellenic Business Registry (registration number .................................) (https://www.businessregistry.gr/publicity/show/.........................).

Contact Information:

Skaltsodimou 12, Agrinio 30131

Tel.: +30 2641301447

E-mail: info@salondesreves.gr

For more information about us, please do not hesitate to contact us and we shall answer to you as soon as possible. 

Permitted and Prohibited Use

This Website promotes the Company's identity and advertises its products and its services.

Browsing the Website, you must act in a fair and lawful manner, and refrain from any action that causes damage to the reputation or the property of the Company. Please note that the use of this Website is only allowed to persons with full contractual capacity in accordance with the law (18+). 

You are not allowed to use our Website to do any of the following:

  • Anything which is illegal either where you are in the world, or where we are.
  • Cause nuisance to other users/visitors of our Website.
  • Interfere with the normal running of our Website.

Try to access our systems.

You are also strictly prohibited from infringing on the property rights of third parties, sending unrequested advertising or promotional material, commonly known as "spam" or attempting to affect the performance or functionality of the Website. Violation of this provision constitutes a criminal offense under the Greek law. 

You are not allowed to download or modify any content of our Website.

In any case, you are obliged to comply with the permitted use of this Website and act according to the law. 

Copyright

The content of this Website (photos, logos, texts, videos, graphics, etc.), with the exception of any third-party copyright on the presented products, is protected by the law (Copyright © Casamoderna 2021). The use, republishing, reproduction, storage, copying, distribution and disclosure of photographs, advertisements, publications or other announcements for commercial purposes, in whole or in part, without the written consent of the Company, is strictly prohibited. 

Trademarks

The trademarks appearing on the Website belong to the Company. You or any third party do not have and do not obtain any license or consent to use, in any way, the trademarks of the Company or the trademarks belonging to companies represented by the Company without its explicit written permission.

Links

The Website contains links to third party Websites (Links). The provision of the Links does not imply endorsement of their content. We do not bear any responsibility regarding the availability or the content of these Websites or any responsibility for any harm as a result of the use of their content. These links mainly concern the navigation of our Company pages on social media (Facebook, LinkedIn). Links are provided solely for your own convenience. You browse these Websites at your own risk. Please before browsing these Websites, be informed of their Terms of Use, Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy.

Ads   

The Company has the right to advertise and display on this Website products of other companies, as long as the content of these ads is directly related to our activity and is not abusive, pornographic or misleading.

Exclusion - Limitation of Liability     

The Company is not responsible for any kind of damage linked to your browsing in this Website or to any malfunctions related to your software or the availability of the internet. Likewise, we do not guarantee that this Website and any other Link(s) are provided without "viruses". You are solely responsible for the restoration or repair of such problems.

The Company does not guarantee the accuracy or reliability of any information or content relating to any products, software or advertisements presented on the Website. In addition, the Company does not guarantee the accuracy or reliability of any information or content relating to third party content through the provided hyperlinks in the Website. 

Personal Data    

Data security is a top priority for the Company. 

We implement appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure your privacy against any unauthorized disclosure, use, destruction of your personal data related to the browsing and use of the Website.

We are committed to safeguarding your personal information.

Your personal data protection, according to the General Data Protection Regulation EU/679/2016 (GDPR) and the Greek Legislation (Law 4624/2019), is subjected to our Privacy Policy. 

For Cookies, see in detail the Cookie Policy. 

Applicable Law - Jurisdiction     

For any legal dispute that arises regarding the application or interpretation of these Terms, Greek law is the applicable law. Courts of Agrinio (Greece) are exclusively competent.

Communication

You may contact us directly for any issue in the above contact details. 

Final Provisions 

NO ADVICE OR INFORMATION, WHETHER ORAL OR WRITTEN, OBTAINED FROM US OR THROUGH THE SITE, SERVICES OR OTHER CONTENT, WILL CREATE ANY WARRANTY NOT EXPRESSLY MADE HEREIN.

ALL THESE TERMS OF USE ARE IN FORCE REGARDLESS OF YOUR MEANS OF CONNECTION IN THE WEBSITE AND YOUR DEVICES (DESKTOP, LAPTOP, TABLET, MOBILE ETC).

IF A TERM IS DEEMED ABUSIVE OR CANCELED, THIS DOES NOT INCLUDE THE OTHER TERMS THAT ARE STILL VALID AND BINDING ON THE PARTIES.

YOU DECLARE THAT ALL THE INFORMATION, PROVIDED BY YOU, DURING THE USE OF THIS WEBSITE IS ACCURATE AND TRUE. BROWSING AND USING THE WEBSITE YOU UNCONDITIONALLY ACCEPT THE ENTIRE CONTENT OF THESE TERMS OF USE.